Rebate Sign-up
Home / Brokers / CMC Markets
CMC Markets

CMC Markets Rebates & Account Opening

1.2Forex
5.6Gold
0.8Silver
4Oil

Listed rebates. See the rebate details below for units and account types.

Open account (rebate link)Download platformAsk us

Overview

CMC Markets was founded in 1989 and is one of the longest-established international CFD and forex brokers. It operates through different companies in several countries.

Through WHFYW you can receive a rebate on your CMC Markets trading. Listed rebates: Forex 1.2, Gold 5.6, Silver 0.8, Oil 4. Unit: points.

Rebate details

  • Rebates are shown in points at 80% of our back-office standard: forex majors and minors 1.2, exotic pairs 2.4, gold 5.6, silver 0.8, oil 4.
  • Final settlement follows the broker back-office data.

How to get the rebate

Open your account through the link on this page. After the account is approved, contact us with the broker name and your trading account number so we can confirm it is linked to our rebate channel. If you already have an account with this broker, ask us first whether it can be linked; this is not guaranteed.

Account types

Account typeDetails
StandardFloating spread, usually no separate forex commission. For most traders.
FX ActiveAccount for active forex traders.

Spreads, commissions and minimum deposits can change and may differ by region. Check the broker website before trading.

Regulation

CompanyRegulatorLicence / registration
CMC Markets UK plcFinancial Conduct Authority (FCA)173730
CMC Markets Asia Pacific Pty LtdAustralian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC)AFSL 238054
CMC Markets Stockbroking LimitedAustralian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC)AFSL 246381
CMC Markets Singapore Pte. Ltd.Monetary Authority of Singapore (MAS)UEN 200605050E
CMC Markets Germany GmbHFederal Financial Supervisory Authority (BaFin)154814
CMC Markets Bermuda LtdBermuda Monetary Authority (BMA)Company number 202302718
CMC Markets NZ LimitedFinancial Markets Authority (FMA)FSP41187
CMC Markets Middle East LimitedDubai Financial Services Authority (DFSA)CL3039

Different companies serve clients in different regions. Your protection depends on the company named in your client agreement. Verify licence numbers on the regulator register; see our regulation check guide.

Not available in: United States, Belgium, etc.

FAQ

How do I get a rebate with CMC Markets?

Open your account through the link on this page. After the account is approved, contact us with the broker name and your trading account number so we can confirm it is linked to our rebate channel. If you already have an account with this broker, ask us first whether it can be linked; this is not guaranteed.

When are CMC Markets rebates paid?

Rebate cycle: Weekly.

Is CMC Markets regulated?

Companies of the group are listed with: ASIC, BMA, BaFin, DFSA, FCA, FMA, MAS. See the licence table above for company names and numbers.

Which countries does CMC Markets not accept?

United States, Belgium, etc.

Margin trading carries a high level of risk. Rebates lower your cost but do not change the risk of trading.